2009 SECF League and CA matches

CA Mary Rose Cup
    Opponent     Location    Result   Individual Results
Round 2: DulwichAwayWon 4:3Jolyon Creasey (1) & Alex Jardine (2) beat Edward Dymock (1) & David Collins (2) +17; Mick Belcham (3) beat Pierre Beaudry (2.5) +9; John Hobbs (4) lost to Mark Ormerod (2) -21; Jolyon beat Edward +9; Alex beat David +8; Mick lost to Mark -13; John lost to Pierre -20
Round 3: ColchesterAwayWon 5:2Jolyon Creasey (1) & Jon Diamond (1.5) beat Martin Leach (2) & Colin Hemming (2.5) +17, Mick Belcham (3) beat Jim Potter (3) +7, Alex Jardine (2) beat Nigel Gardner (7) + 3, Jolyon Creasey lost to Martin Leach -19, Jon Diamond beat Colin Hemming +9, Alex Jardine lost to Jim Potter -2, Mick Belcham beat Nigel Gardner +23
Semi-final: East DorsetAwayLost 3:4Jolyon Creasey (1.5) & Alex Jardine (1.5) lost to David Williams (1.5) & Roy Edwards (3) -2, Mick Belcham (3) beat Peggy Nutland (4) +16, John Hobbs (3.5) lost to David Kendrick (3) -11, Jolyon Creasey lost to David Williams -5, Alex Jardine beat Roy Edwards +4, Mick Belcham lost to David Kendrick -23, John Hobbs beat Peggy Nutland +19

SECF Association A League
    Opponent     Location    Result   Individual Results
DulwichHomeLost 3:4Alex Jardine & Mick Belcham lost to Peter Nash & Edward Dymock -13; John Hobbs (4) lost to Simon Whiteley (1.5) -12; Mick Greagsby (9) beat David Collins (1.5) +4; Alex Jardine (2) lost to Peter Nash (-1) -18; Mick Belcham (2.5) beat Edward Dymock (1) +5; John Hobbs beat David Collins +2; Mick Greagsby lost to Simon Whiteley -15
MedwayAwayWon w/o 
WokingHomeWon 4:3Jolyon Creasey (1) & Jon Diamond (1.5) lost to Jeff Dawson (-2) & Malcolm Bigg (0) -22, Alex Jardine (2) beat Annabel McDiarmid (3) +24, Mick Belcham (3) lost to Nick Harvey (1) -23, Jolyon Creasey lost to Jeff Dawson -21, Jon Diamond beat Malcolm Bigg +19, Alex Jardine beat Nick Harvey +5, Mick Belcham beat Annabel McDiarmid +11
Sussex CountyAwayLost 2:5 

SECF Association U League
    Opponent     Location    Result   Individual Results
CanterburyHomeLost 2:5John Hobbs (4) & Miriam Reader (18) lost to Roger Loram (10) & Frank Hughes (12), Richard Clark (7) lost to Jean Byers (11), Jeff Chapman (20) lost to Ted Salisbury (10), John Hobbs beat Roger Loram, Miriam Reader lost to Jean Byers, Richard Clark lost to Ted Salisbury, Jeff Chapman beat Frank Hughes
ComptonAwayLost 2:5Mick Belcham (2.5) & Richard Clark (5) lost to Graham Thompson (3.5) & Ann Jarman (9) -15; Jon Diamond (2.5) beat Craig Oakley (4) +18; Alex Jardine (2) beat Chris Ford (6) +5; Alex lost to Craig -15; Mick lost to Chris -23; Jon lost to Ann -22; Richard lost to Jill Carpenter (16) -25
Parsons GreenHomeWon w/oN/A
RamsgateAway 

SECF Association B League
    Opponent     Location    Result   Individual Results
ComptonHome 
IvychurchAway 
EmberHomeLost 1:2Alex Jardine (2) & Elaine Houslop (20) lost to Roger Dollimore (4.5) & Peter Lomax (20) by -4T; Ron Benson (12) beat Mike Lambert (14) by +1T; Miriam Reader (18) lost to Mike Beanby (20) by -7T
MedwayAway 

SECF Golf Level League
    Opponent     Location    Result   Individual Results
DulwichHomeLost 2:5Jon Diamond (2) & John Hobbs (4) lost to Pierre Beaudry (0) & Simon Carter (0) 4-7, 3-7; Frank Gunstone (5) beat Jan de Swart (9) 7-2, 7-3; Derek Heath (7) lost to Peter Earnshaw (7) 5-7, 7-6, 4-7; Jon lost to Pierre 4-7, 4-7; John lost to Simon 2-7, 4-7; Frank lost to Peter 6-7, 5-7; Derek beat Jan 7-5, 7-3
ComptonAwayWon 4:3Jon Diamond (2) & John Hobbs (3) lost to Ann Jarman (4) & Craig Oakley (5) 5-7, 7-2, 5-7; Frank Gunstone (5) beat Hilary Smith (5) 7-5, 7-4; Richard Clark (3) lost to Margaret Payton (5) 3-7, 4-7; Jon Diamond beat Ann Jarman 7-6, 7-1; John Hobbs lost to Craig Oakley 5-7, 7-4, 5-7; Richard Clark beat Hilary Smith 7-4, 6-7, 7-4; Frank Gunstone beat Margaret Payton 7-2, 7-6
RamsgateHomeLost 2:5Morning
Jon Diamond (2) & Richard Clark (3) lost to James Goodbun (2) & Graham Wallin (3) 7-2, 7-6, Mick Greagsby (4) beat Douglas Cossey (4) 7-3, 7-5, Derek Heath (6) lost to Bob Ellis (3) 7-3, 7-2
Afternoon
Jon lost to James 7-1, 7-2, Richard lost to Graham 7-3, 7-3, Mick beat Bob 5-7, 7-3, 7-5, Derek lost to Douglas 7-2, 7-4
SurbitonAwayLost ½:6½Doubles
Don Beck (1) and Dick Knapp (1) beat Richard Clark (3) and John Hobbs (4) 7-2, 7-4;
Singles
Donald Beck (1) beat Richard Clark (3) 7-4, 7-1; Nigel Polhill(3) drew with Frank Gunstone (5) 7-4, 7-2; Mary Knapp (2) beat John Hobbs (4) 7-6, 7-6; Nick Furze (4) beat Derek Heath (7) 7-5, 7-3; Nick Furze (4) beat Frank Gunstone (5) 7-4, 6-7; Nigel Polhill (3) beat Derek Heath (7) 7-5, 7-4

SECF Golf Handicap League
    Opponent     Location    Result   Individual Results
ComptonHomeWon 6:3Doubles
Richard Clark (3) and Val Rocca (8) beat Ann Jarman (4) and Carter Moody (5) 7 – 4; Frank Gunstone (5) and Joyce Rocca (9) beat Margaret Peyton (5) and Marjorie Platt (8) 7 – 6; Richard Clark (3) and Frank Gunstone (5) beat Ann Jarman (4) and Margaret Peyton (5) 7 – 5;
Singles
Richard Clark (3) lost to Ann Jarman (4) 6-7; Frank Gunstone (5) beat Margaret Peyton (5) 7-6; Val Rocca (8) beat Carter Moody (7) 7-1; Joyce Rocca (9)lost to Marjorie Platt (8) 3-7; Val Rocca (8) lost to Marjorie Platt (8) 2-7; Joyce Rocca (9) beat Carter Moody (7) 7–5
CrawleyAwayWon 5:4Doubles
Richard Clark & Duncan Cox beat Anne Jenkinson & Malcom Roberts 7- 4, Frank Gunstone & Derek Heath lost to Rosemary Neary & Sue Enland 4 – 7, Richard Clark & Derek Heath beat Malcom Roberts & Sue Enmlund 7 – 6
Singles
Richard Clark(3) beat Ann Jenkinson (8) 7 – 4, Duncan Cox lost to Malcom Roberts 6 – 7, Frank Gunstone beat Rosemary Neary 7 – 3, Derek Heath lost to Sue Enland 2 – 7, Frank Gunstone beat Ann Jenkinson 7 – 4, Duncan Cox lost to Rosemary Neary 6 – 7
Reigate PrioryHomeLost 1:8Doubles
Richard Clark & Derek Heath lost to Rex Davis & Roger McKinnon 2 – 7, John Hobbs & Frank Gunstone lost to Ron Farr & Jean Cobbold 4 – 7, Richard Clark & Frank Gunstone lost to Ron Farr & Roger McKinnon 3- 7
Singles
Richard Clark lost to Rex Davis 3 – 7, John Hobbs lost to Ron Farr 5 – 7, Frank Gunstone lost to Jean Cobbold 3 – 7, Derek Heath lost to Roger McKinnon 6 – 7, Derek Heath lost to Jean Cobbold 5 – 7, John Hobbs beat Rex Davis 7 – 6
MedwayAwayWon w/o