2007 League matches

SECF Association U League
    Opponent    Loc’n Result Individual Results
CanterburyHomelost 2:5 
CaterhamHomelost 2:5 
RamsgateAwaylost w/oWalk-over because of misunderstanding over dates
ComptonAwaywon 4:3Morning: John Timmis and Mick Belcham lost by 18, Chris Sturdy lost by 2 (TP) and Richard Mann won by 21
Afternoon: Mick won by 25, Chris won by 15, John won by 20 and Richard lost by 4

SECF Association B League
    Opponent    Loc’n Result Individual Results
CanterburyHomewon 3:0Jon Diamond (3.5) & Dan Long (18) beat Frank Hughes (14) & Brenda Powney (17) +21, Miriam Reader (18) beat Elaine Salisbury (15) +13, Mark Houslop (14) beat Ted Salisbury (10) +19
IvychurchHomewon 2:1Jon Diamond (4) & Miriam Reader (18) beat Pat Frith (18) & Barbara Edwards (20) +18, Richard Mann (6) lost to Eli Frith (16) -7, Mark Houslop (18) beat Betty Body (18) +17
EmberAwaywon 3:0 
MedwayAwaylost 1:2 

SECF Golf Handicap League
    Opponent    Loc’n Result Individual Results
LittlehamptonHomewon 6:3Richard Clark (-1) & Carolyn Gunstone (6) beat Michel Holdsworth (2) & Elizabeth Thornton (0) 7:6, Frank Gunstone (3) & Miriam Reader (5) lost to Margaret Kindon (3) & Colin Thornton (0) 5:7
Richard Clark lost to Colin Thornton 4:7, Frank Gunstone beat Elizabeth Thornton 7:2, Miriam Reader beat Margaret Kindon 7:6, Carolyn Gunstone beat Michel Holdsworth 7:6
Richard Clark beat Elizabeth Thornton 7:5, Frank Gunstone lost to Colin Thornton 5:7, Miriam Reader & Carolyn Gunstone beat Lilian Holdsworth (5) & Michel Holdsworth 7:6
RamsgateHomelost 3:6Richard Clark (-1) & Ann Boyle (5) lost to Graham Wallin (-1) & Gwendoline Shane (3) 4:4, Frank Gunstone (3) & Val Rocco (6) beat Sheila Prentice (0) & Geraldine Stone (2) 7:3
Richard Clark lost to Graham Wallin 4:4, Ann Boyle lost to Sheila Prentice 4:7, Frank Gunstone lost to Gwendoline Shane 6:7, Val Rocco beat Geraldine Stone 7:5
Richard Clark & Ann Boyle beat Geraldine Stone & Sheila Prentice 7:3, Frank Gunstone lost to Graham Wallin 4:7, Val Rocco beat Gwendoline Shane 6:7
Merton (Green)Awaywon 6:3John Hobbs (0) & Mike Greagsby (6) lost to Peter Gunn (0) & George Blackallow (4) 4:7, Ray Meech (2) & Ann Boyle (6) beat Paggy Hallam (4) & Carolyn Deswell (6) 7:2, John Hobbs beat Peter Gunn 7:4, Mike Greagsby beat Carolyn Deswell 7:6, Ray Meech lost to George Blackallow 4:7, Ann Boyle beat Paggy Hallam 7:6, John Hobbs & Mike Greagsby beat Peter Gunn & George Blackallow 7:6, Ray Meech beat Paggy Hallam 7:5, Ann Boyle lost to Carolyn Deswell 3:7
MedwayAwaywon 6:3Jon Diamond & Ray Meech lost to Carol Bradley & John Wright, Frank Gunstone & Miriam Reader beat Brian Cornish & Roz Cheeseman 7:6
Jon Diamond beat Carol Bradley 7:6, Ray Meech lost to Brian Cornish 6:7, Frank Gunstone beat John Wright 7:3, Miriam Reader beat Roz Cheeseman 7:4
Jon Diamond beat Brian Cornish 7:2, Ray Meech beat Roz Cheeseman 7:6, Frank Gunstone & Miriam Reader lost to Carol Bradley & John Wright 4:7

SECF Golf Level League
    Opponent    Loc’n Result Individual Results
RamsgateHomewon 5:4Doubles: Richard Clark (-1) & Ann Boyle (5) lost to Graham Wallin (-1) & Gwendoline Shane (3) 4:7, Frank Gunstone (3) & Val Rocco (6) beat Sheila Prentice (0) & Geraldine Stone (2) 7:3, Ann Boyle (5) & Richard Clark beat Sheila Prentice & Geraldine Stone 7:3
Singles: Richard Clark lost to Graham Wallin 5:7, Frank Gunstone lost to Gwendoline Shane 6:7, Ann Boyle lost to Sheila Prentice 4:7, Val Rocco (6) beat Geraldine Stone 7:5, Frank Gunstone lost to Graham Wallin 4:7, Val Rocco lost to Gwendoline Shane 6:7
WorthingHomelost 1:8RICHARD CLARK & ELAINE HOUSLOP v RICHARD BROOKS & ANN HUGHES 1:7, ROGER MORRIS & MICK GREAGSBY v KEITH WEBB & MAGGIE WEBB 6:7, RICHARD CLARK v RICHARD BROOKS 4:7, ROGER MORRIS v KEITH WEBB 4:7, MICK GREAGSBY v ANN HUGHES 6:7, ELAINE HOUSLOP v MAGGIE WEBB 5:7, MICK GREAGSBY v KEITH WEBB 3:7, ELAINE HOUSLOP v RICHARD BROOKS 3:7, RICHARD CLARK & PAULINE MORRIS (Sub) v ANN HUGHES & MAGGIE WEBB 7:6
DulwichAwaylost 3:6Doubles: John Hobbs (0) & Mick Greagsby (4) lost to Pierre Baudry (-3) & Gloria Watson (4) 1:7, Frank Gunstone (2) & Ray Meech (2) lost to Ken Watson (2) & Ray Hall (2) 1:7, Frank Gunstone & Ray Meech lost to Ken Watson & Ray Hall 5:7,
Singles: John Hobbs lost to Pierre Baudry 2:7, Mick Greagsby beat Gloria Watson 7:6, Frank Gunstone lost to Ken Watson 5:7, Ray Meech beat Ray Hall 7:5, John Hobbs beat Pierre Baudry 7:5, Mick Greagsby lost to Gloria Watson 5:7,
SouthwickAwaylost 0:9Doubles: John Hobbs (0) & Ray Meech (2) lost to Alan Cottle (-4) & Daphne Gately (-1) 2:7, Richard Clark (-1) & Frank Gunstone (3) lost to Mark Hamilton (-3) & Diana McLintock (0) 6:7, Richard Clark & Frank Gunstone lost to Alan Cottle & Diana McLintock 5:7
Singles: John Hobbs lost to Mark Hamilton 4:7, Ray Meech lost to Daphne Gately 3:7, Richard Clark lost to Alan Cottle 3:7, Frank Gunstone lost to Diana McLintock 6:7, Ray Meech lost to Mark Hamilton 0:7, John Hobbs lost to Daphne Gately 2:7