Honours Board

All trophies
Click on the year for detailed results or here for our Open Tournaments Honours Board

ASSOCIATION
YearSpa SalverLustau CupLewis ShieldCalverley CupHowell CupMiriam Reader Memorial DoublesLadder
2021David DrayTimothy LukeJohn MooreJack IngleJon SavageKate Sander & Jon Savage
2020Jon DiamondChris BarhamBruce EdwardsJon Diamond & Jane Smith
2019Alex JardineJohn GreenwoodRichard MannChris BarhamJolyon Creasey & Jane SmithBruce Edwards
2018Alex JardineAlex JardineBarney LewisJane SmithJohn Greenwood & Jane Smith
2017Jon DiamondMick BelchamAlex JardineDerek CrocombeJohn Greenwood & Elaine Houslop
2016Jon DiamondAlex JardineRichard MannMark HouslopJohn MooreJohn Hobbs & Elaine Houslop
2015Jon DiamondChris BarhamBarney LewisMark HouslopJohn MooreMick Greagsby & Mark Houslop
2014Jolyon CreaseyMick BelchamChris Barham
Chris BarhamJohn MooreGeoff Croxford & Ray Meech
2013Jon DiamondRichard MannGeoff CroxfordJeff ChapmanJon Diamond & Jeff Chapman
2012Jolyon CreaseyBarney Lewis/ Richard MannBarney LewisJeff ChapmanJeff ChapmanJolyon Creasey & John Moore
2011Mick GreagsbyRichard MannBarney LewisMick BelchamJeff ChapmanBarney Lewis & Jeff Chapman
2010Alex JardineJolyon CreaseyBarney LewisGeoff CroxfordJeff Chapman
2009Jon DiamondJohn HobbsAlex JardineRoger MorrisJon Diamond & Chris BerwickMiriam Reader
2008Jon DiamondJon DiamondMick BelchamMark HouslopDan LongJon Diamond & Chris Berwick
2007Jolyon CreaseyRichard MannJohn GreenwoodMick BelchamChris BerwickChris Sturdy & Miriam ReaderMiriam Reader
2006John GreenwoodJon DiamondRichard ClarkJohn TimmisChris Barham & Roger Morris
2005Jolyon CreaseyRichard ClarkRichard ClarkChris BarhamJohn HuntMick Belcham & John HuntRoger Morris
2004Barney LewisJohn TimmisJon DiamondBarney LewisNita DavisJohn Timmis & Chris BerwickRichard Clark
2003Aaron WesterbyBarney LewisJon DiamondJohn TimmisMiriam ReaderJohn Hobbs & Doreen HoughNita Davis
2002John GreenwoodJohn GreenwoodChris SturdyChris SturdyJon DiamondJon Diamond & Chris SturdyJon Diamond
2001Mick BelchamBarney LewisMick BelchamChris SturdyMiriam ReaderPeter Howell & Pam ClarkJon Diamond
2000Peter HowellBarney LewisBarney LewisBrian KitchingNita DavisEric Dennison & Audrey HowellNita Davis
1999Alex JardineBarney LewisBarney LewisClive HortonNita DavisEric Dennison & Clive HortonPeter Howell
1998Alex JardineRichard MannBarney LewisBrian KitchingNita DavisEric Dennison & Peter HowellPeter Howell
1997Clive HortonPeter HowellBarney LewisJohn TimmisBrian KitchingEdward Barry & Brian KitchingEdward Barry
1996Mick BelchamMick BelchamBarney LewisEdward BarryMiriam Reader & Peter HowellAudrey Howell
1995Peter HowellBarney LewisDavid EmersonWendy Horton & John HobbsClive Horton
1994Audrey HowellBarry WeeksJoyce Adams & John HobbsNita Davis
1993Barney LewisMiriam ReaderDerek Hinchcliffe & John TimmisDavid Lethbridge
1992Clive HortonDerek Hinchcliffe & John Timmis
1991John TimmisMick Belcham & John Timmis
1990Peter SheldrakeJo Stevens & Ron Benson
1989Audrey HowellJoan Grimley & Mavis Law
1988Andre Gouillard
GOLF
YearHunter PlateKitching Rose BowlHigh BisquersDoublesLadderTEAMS
2021David DrayDavid Dray?Derek Heath & Jon SavageDerek’s Dragons
2020Bruce EdwardsLister FieldingDarren LevettLister Fielding & Jane Smith
2019Jon DiamondRichard MannBruce Edwards & Tim LukeBruce EdwardsPaul’s Pioneers
2018Jon DiamondMark HouslopKate SanderNigel Barton & Mike GentrySander’s Swingers
2017John GreenwoodBob FordhamLister FieldingJohn Greenwood & Jane SmithDuncan CoxSander’s Swingers
2016Jon DiamondKate SanderAdrian GossageJon Diamond & Lister FieldingDerek’s Dragons
2015Jon DiamondGeoff CroxfordBob BruceDuncan Cox & Mark HouslopCox’s Pippins
2014John HobbsJolyon CreaseyBarbara TaskerJohn Skates & John HobbsReverend’s Rockets
2013Jon DiamondJeff ChapmanMichael SanderJon Diamond & Sandy SmithShirley JonesFrank’s Fancies
2012Michael GentryDerek CrocombeMichael SanderDerek Crocombe & Barbara TaskerChairman’s Choice
2011Jon DiamondJon DiamondMichael SanderDuncan Cox & Michael SanderAmerican Dream
2010Richard ClarkRay MeechMichael GentryFrank Gunstone & Duncan CoxDuncan Cox
2009John HobbsJohn MooreMichael GentryJohn Hobbs & Michael SanderDuncan Cox
2008Jon DiamondJohn MooreDuncan Cox
2007John GreenwoodElaine Houslop
2006Ray MeechSelwyn Ward
2005Roger MorrisPamela Clark
2004John HobbsColin Mabey
2003Chris Berwick
OTHER COMPETITIONS
YearNew Members ACNew Members GCFamily
2021Jon SavageFamily Greenwood
2020Bruce EdwardsBruce Edwards
2019Timothy LukeTimothy Luke